Sr.Youth/Adult

Class Schedule

-Get the App and have access to up to date class KP schedule and more-

Senior Youth/Adult Class Schedule

Fall Schedule in effect now

Class programs are for beginners and advanced skill levels as we designed all our classes in a positive way to maximize learning no matter the skill level.


*Senior Youth/Adult Weekly Schedule*

*Designed for Youth 17 + years of age*

*MONDAY*

5:00pm to 6:00pm (Open Mat) (Cage Area)

5:30pm to 6:30pm (Amateur Athlete Group Fitness) (Turf Area) Tim

6:30pm to 7:30pm (Technical Boxing Program) (Bag Area) Gasper/Trez

6:30pm to 7:30pm (Technical Striking Program) (Blue Mat Area) Jarid/Sterling

7:30pm to 8:30pm (Advanced Tech Wrestling Program) (Blue Mat Area) Jarid/Cole

7:30pm to 8:30pm (Open Mat) (Upstairs)

*TUESDAY*

5:00pm to 6:00pm (Gi Technical Submission Program) (Cage Area) Jarid/Cole

5:30pm to 6:30pm (Amateur Athlete Group Fitness) (Turf Area) Tim

6:30pm to 7:30pm (Technical Kickboxing Program) (Ring/Bag Area) Gasper/Mike/Parm

6:30pm to 7:30pm (Technical Submission Wrestling Program) (Blue Mat Area) Jarid/Mikey

7:30pm to 8:30pm (Advanced Submission Wrestling Program) (Blue Mat Area) Jarid/Mikey

7:30pm to 8:30pm (Open Mat) (Upstairs)

*WEDNESDAY* 

5:00pm to 6:30pm (Technical Wresting Submission Program) (Cage Area) Jarid/Cole

6:30pm to 7:30pm (Technical Wrestling) (Blue Mat Area) Jarid/Cole

6:30pm to 7:30pm (Technical Boxing Program) (Bag Area) Gasper/Trez

7:30pm to 8:30pm (Amateur Athlete Recovery) (Downstairs) Lorin

7:30pm to 8:30pm (Advanced Tech Wrestling Program) (Blue Mat Area) Jarid/Cole

7:30pm to 8:30pm (Open Mat) (Upstairs)

*THURSDAY* 

5:00pm to 6:00pm (Open Mat) (Cage Area)

5:30pm to 6:30pm (Amateur Athlete Group Fitness) (Turf Area) Tim

6:30pm to 7:30pm (Technical Kickboxing Program) (Ring/Bag Area) Gasper/Mike

6:30pm to 7:30pm (Technical Submission Wrestling Program) (Blue Mat Area) Jarid

7:30pm to 8:30pm (Advanced Athlete Group Development) (Turf Area) Tim

7:30pm to 8:30pm (Open Mat) (Upstairs)

*FRIDAY*

5:00pm to 6:00pm (Open Mat) (Cage Area)

5:30pm to 6:30pm (Amateur Athlete Group Fitness) (Turf Area) Tim

6:30pm to 7:30pm (Technical Boxing Program) (Bag Area) Gasper/Trez

6:30pm to 7:30pm (Technical Striking Program) (Blue Mat Area) Jarid/Parm

7:30pm to 8:30pm (Open Mat) (Upstairs)

*SATURDAY*

11:00am to 12:00pm (Amateur Athlete Group Fitness) (Turf Area) Tim

Noon to 1:00pm (Technical Kickboxing Program) (Bag Area) Gasper/Trez

Noon to 1:30pm (Gi Technical Submission Program) (Blue Mat Area) Jarid

1:30pm to 2:30pm (KP Team Sparring) (Ring/Bag Area) Gasper

1:30pm to 2:30pm (KP Team Sparring) (Cage Area) Jarid

2:30pm to 4:00pm (Open Mat in Cage) (Upstairs)

*SUNDAY*

Noon to 1:30pm (Technical Boxing Program) (Bag Area) Gasper/Trez

1:30pm to 2:30pm (Amateur Athlete Recovery Program) (Downstairs) Lorin

2:30pm to 4:00pm (Open Mat) (Upstairs)


★ Star Classes:

CRITERIA FOR ADVANCED CLASSES:

Japanese Jujitsu Orange Belt + or Brazilian jiu jitsu Blue Belt +

CRITERIA FOR ADVANCED STRIKING CLASSES:

GBK Orange Level Advanced Technician +

Class Schedules are subject to change without notice.


Martial arts training is a great way to gain a positive attitude, as well as many great health benefits.